-
IntroducedFeb 21, 2023
-
Passed SenateMar 29, 2023
-
Passed HouseApr 06, 2023
-
Signed into LawApr 13, 2023
Relating to economic development; and declaring an emergency.
Last Action See all actions
Senate • May 06, 2023: Effective date, April 13, 2023.
Latest Bill Text See all bill texts
Official Summary/Bill Text
Comments on SB 4
Tweets
Whip Lists
Sponsors
Votes
YES: 12
- Janelle Bynum
- David Gomberg
- Jeffrey Helfrich
- Zach Hudson
- Daniel Nguyen
- Nathan Sosa
- Kim Wallan
- Bill Hansell
- Tim Knopp
- Kate Lieber
- Mark Meek
- Janeen Sollman
NO: 2
- Ed Diehl
- Bobby Levy
OTHER: 0
YES: 40
- Vikki Breese-Iverson
- Paul Evans
- David Gomberg
- Paul Holvey
- Rick Lewis
- Susan McLain
- Khanh Pham
- Tawna Sanchez
- Greg Smith
- Andrea Valderrama
- Dick Anderson
- Wlnsvey Campos
- Michael Dembrow
- Lynn Findley
- Lew Frederick
- Sara Gelser Blouin
- Bill Hansell
- Tim Knopp
- Janeen Sollman
- Elizabeth Steiner
NO: 4
- Jami Cate
- Fred Girod
EXCUSED: 2
- E. Werner Reschke
- E. Werner Reschke
YES: 22
- Rob Wagner
- Dick Anderson
- James Manning Jr.
- Janeen Sollman
- Kathleen Taylor
- Lynn Findley
- Sara Gelser Blouin
- Elizabeth Steiner
- Deb Patterson
- Lew Frederick
- Floyd Prozanski
- Kate Lieber
- Kayse Jama
- Bill Hansell
- Jeff Golden
- Tim Knopp
- Michael Dembrow
- Daniel Bonham
- Wlnsvey Campos
- Mark Meek
- Suzanne Weber
- Aaron Woods
EXCUSED: 1
YES: 21
- Rob Wagner
- Dick Anderson
- James Manning Jr.
- Janeen Sollman
- Kathleen Taylor
- Lynn Findley
- Sara Gelser Blouin
- Elizabeth Steiner
- Deb Patterson
- Lew Frederick
- Floyd Prozanski
- Kate Lieber
- Kayse Jama
- Bill Hansell
- Jeff Golden
- Tim Knopp
- Michael Dembrow
- Wlnsvey Campos
- Mark Meek
- Aaron Woods
- David Brock Smith
NO: 8
EXCUSED: 1
YES: 44
- Kim Wallan
- Nancy Nathanson
- Zach Hudson
- Travis Nelson
- Janelle Bynum
- Tawna Sanchez
- Dacia Grayber
- Nathan Sosa
- Dan Rayfield
- Julie Fahey
- Courtney Neron
- Maxine Dexter
- Jason Kropf
- Christine Goodwin
- Susan McLain
- Ricki Ruiz
- Paul Holvey
- Pam Marsh
- Lily Morgan
- Paul Evans
- Andrea Valderrama
- David Gomberg
- Vikki Breese-Iverson
- Rob Nosse
- Rick Lewis
- Khanh Pham
- Lisa Reynolds
- James Hieb
- Tracy Cramer
- Hai Pham
- Tom Andersen
- Emily McIntire
- Jules Walters
- Hoa Nguyen
- Mark Gamba
- Virgle Osborne
- Charlie Conrad
- Cyrus Javadi
- Thuy Tran
- Ben Bowman
- Emerson Levy
- Jeffrey Helfrich
- Daniel Nguyen
- Annessa Hartman
NO: 10
Actions
- May 06, 2023 | Senate
- Chapter 25, 2023 Laws.
- Effective date, April 13, 2023.
- Apr 13, 2023 | Senate
- Governor signed.
- Apr 10, 2023 | House
- Speaker signed.
- Apr 10, 2023 | Senate
- President signed.
- Apr 06, 2023 | House
- Rules suspended. Third reading. Carried by Bynum, Wallan. Passed.
- Vote explanation(s) filed by Chaichi, Levy B, Reschke, Scharf, Stout.
- Apr 05, 2023 | House
- Rules suspended. Carried over to April 6, 2023 Calendar.
- Apr 04, 2023 | House
- Recommendation: Do pass.
- Second reading.
- Mar 30, 2023 | House
- First reading. Referred to Speaker's desk.
- Referred to Ways and Means.
- Mar 29, 2023 | Senate
- Made a Special Order of Business.
- Special Order of Business. Third reading. Carried by Sollman, Knopp. Passed.
- Smith DB granted unanimous consent to change vote from nay to aye.
- Vote explanation(s) filed by Boquist, Thatcher, Weber.
- Mar 28, 2023 | Senate
- Second reading.
- Mar 27, 2023 | Senate
- Recommendation: Do pass with amendments to the A-Eng. bill. (Printed B-Eng.)
- Mar 24, 2023 | Senate
- Work Session held.
- Mar 22, 2023 | Senate
- Returned to Full Committee.
- Work Session held.
- Mar 20, 2023 | Senate
- Recommendation: Do pass with amendments and be referred to Ways and Means by prior reference. (Printed A-Eng.)
- Referred to Ways and Means by prior reference.
- Assigned to Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development.
- Mar 16, 2023 | Senate
- Work Session held.
- Mar 14, 2023 | Senate
- Public Hearing held.
- Mar 09, 2023 | Senate
- Public Hearing held.
- Mar 07, 2023 | Senate
- Public Hearing held.
- Mar 02, 2023 | Senate
- Public Hearing held.
- Feb 28, 2023 | Senate
- Public Hearing held.
- Feb 24, 2023 | Senate
- Referred to Semiconductors, then Ways and Means.
- Feb 21, 2023 | Senate
- Introduction and first reading. Referred to President's desk.
Bill Texts
- IntroducedPDF
- A-EngrossedPDF
- Senate Amendments to IntroducedPDF
- B-EngrossedPDF
- Senate Amendments to A-EngrossedPDF
- EnrolledPDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 2 (Proposed, 2023-03-01T14:52:45.56)PDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 2 (Proposed, 2023-02-27T15:21:22.693)PDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 2 (Proposed, 2023-03-06T10:08:58.883)PDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 3 (Proposed, 2023-03-06T14:05:12.96)PDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 2 (Proposed, 2023-03-06T16:51:11.797)PDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 3 (Proposed, 2023-03-06T16:51:11.813)PDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 4 (Proposed, 2023-03-08T11:10:17.417)PDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 6 (Proposed, 2023-03-08T11:10:31.64)PDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 8 (Proposed, 2023-03-08T11:10:46.527)PDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 9 (Proposed, 2023-03-08T15:57:51.253)PDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 2 (Proposed, 2023-03-13T10:25:09.38)PDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 3 (Proposed, 2023-03-13T10:25:09.43)PDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 4 (Proposed, 2023-03-13T10:25:09.557)PDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 6 (Proposed, 2023-03-13T10:25:09.667)PDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 8 (Proposed, 2023-03-13T10:25:09.757)PDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 9 (Proposed, 2023-03-13T10:25:09.843)PDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 10 (Proposed, 2023-03-13T13:34:23.72)PDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 4 (Proposed, 2023-03-13T19:11:21.14)PDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 6 (Proposed, 2023-03-13T19:11:21.19)PDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 9 (Combined, 2023-03-13T19:11:21.22)PDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 15 (Combined, 2023-03-15T12:23:09.523)PDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 12 (Proposed, 2023-03-15T14:42:51.81)PDF
- Joint SEMI Amendment 16 (Adopted, 2023-03-20T08:14:02.79)PDF
- Joint WMTR Amendment A17 (Proposed, 2023-03-21T11:44:47.88)PDF
- Joint WM Amendment A17 (Adopted, 2023-03-23T08:03:08.22)PDF
Documents
- Meeting Material -- Joint Committee On Ways and Means 3/24/2023 (SB 4 Subcommittee Recommendation)PDF
- Staff Budget Report -- Joint Committee On Ways and Means 3/24/2023 (SB 4 A Preliminary Budget Report)PDF
- Fiscal Impact Statement -- Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development 3/22/2023 (SB 4 -A17 Fiscal Impact Statement)PDF
- Meeting Material -- Joint Subcommittee On Transportation and Economic Development 3/22/2023 (SB 4 - LFO Recommendation)PDF
- staff Preliminary SMS -- Joint Committee On Semiconductors 3/15/2023 (SB 4 -9, -15 Preliminary SMS)PDF
- Staff Revenue Impact Statement -- Joint Committee On Semiconductors 3/15/2023 (IS_Impact SB 4 15)PDF
- staff Fiscal Impact Statement -- Joint Committee On Semiconductors 3/15/2023 (IS_Impact SB 4 15)PDF
- staff Fiscal Impact Statement -- Joint Committee On Semiconductors 3/15/2023 (IS_Impact SB 4 9)PDF
- Staff Revenue Impact Statement -- Joint Committee On Semiconductors 3/15/2023 (IS_Impact SB 4 9)PDF
- Rep. Janelle Bynum, House District 39 Meeting Material -- Joint Committee On Semiconductors 3/15/2023 (Rep. Janelle Bynum (Oregon Chips Act Letter))PDF
- staff Preliminary SMS -- Joint Committee On Semiconductors 3/13/2023 (SB 4 -4, -6, -9, -10 Preliminary SMS)PDF
- Sen. Janeen Sollman, Senate District 15 Meeting Material -- Joint Committee On Semiconductors 3/13/2023 (Sen. Janeen Sollman (two-pager))PDF
- staff Witness Registration -- Joint Committee On Semiconductors 3/13/2023 (SB 4 (witness registration))PDF
- staff Preliminary SMS -- Joint Committee On Semiconductors 3/8/2023 (SB 4 -2, -3, -4, -6, -8 Preliminary SMS)PDF
- staff Witness Registration -- Joint Committee On Semiconductors 3/8/2023 (SB 4 (witness registration))PDF
- staff Witness Registration -- Joint Committee On Semiconductors 3/6/2023 (SB 4 (witness registration))PDF
- staff Preliminary SMS -- Joint Committee On Semiconductors 3/1/2023 (SB 4 -2 Preliminary SMS)PDF
- staff Meeting Material -- Joint Committee On Semiconductors 3/1/2023 (Funding Opportunity - Commercial Fabrication Facilities - CHIPS for America (fact sheet))PDF
- staff Meeting Material -- Joint Committee On Semiconductors 3/1/2023 (Notice of Funding Opportunity (NOFO) - CHIPS Incentives Program - Commercial Fabrication Facilities)PDF
- Dan Dias, Economic and Community Development Director, City of Hillsboro Meeting Material -- Joint Committee On Semiconductors 3/1/2023 (Dan Dias (article link) (FOLLOW-UP INFORMATION REQUESTED BY COMMITTEE))PDF
- staff Witness Registration -- Joint Committee On Semiconductors 3/1/2023 (SB 4 (witness registration))PDF
- staff Preliminary SMS -- Joint Committee On Semiconductors 2/27/2023 (SB 4 -2 Preliminary SMS)PDF
- staff Witness Registration -- Joint Committee On Semiconductors 2/27/2023 (SB 4 (witness registration))PDF
- Testimony: Tom Holt -- Support Mayor Teri LenahanPDF
- Testimony: Katy McDowell -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Katy McDowell -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Donna Bleiler -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Loretta Johnson -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Patricia Jermov -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Diana Velasquez -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Tamara Peyton -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Darla Baggenstos -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Sarah Deumling -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Sarah Deumling -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Tyler Janzen -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Tracie Bullis -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Kylie Horning -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Roger Kaye -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Carla Pletka -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Nhi Nguyen -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Nhi Nguyen -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Nhi Nguyen -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Rachel Leo -- Neutral Mayor Julie FitzgeraldPDF
- Testimony: Aileen Kaye -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Aileen Kaye -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Aileen Kaye -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Kathleen Carl -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Kathleen Carl -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Kathleen Carl -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Chris Hodges -- Support PDF
- Testimony: CIndy Hodges -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Tacy Steele -- Support Joint Water CommissionPDF
- Testimony: Allen Amabisca -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Allen Amabisca -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Cherry Amabisca -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Garrett West -- Support OConnor Law LLCPDF
- Testimony: Bobby Nuvolini -- Neutral Tualatin Valley Irrigation DistrictPDF
- Testimony: Bobby Nuvolini -- Neutral Tualatin Valley Irrigation DistrictPDF
- Testimony: Deanna Palm -- Support Washington County Chamber of CommercePDF
- Testimony: Chris Lyons -- Support Happy Valley and Clackamas CountyPDF
- Testimony: Nina Reynolds -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Dan Dias -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Larry Duyck -- Oppose Duyck Family Farm LLCPDF
- Testimony: Larry Duyck -- Oppose Duyck Family Farm LLCPDF
- Testimony: Blaine Ackley -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Blaine Ackley -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Blaine Ackley -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Chloe Becker -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Dan Malinaric -- Support Microchip TechnologyPDF
- Testimony: Karla Callaghan -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Dana McCullough -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Carrie Cooke -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Jim Hinsvark -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Julia DeGraw -- Oppose Oregon Conservation NetworkPDF
- Testimony: Jacqueline Jones -- Oppose Duyck Family Farm LLCPDF
- Testimony: Jacqueline Jones -- Oppose Duyck Family Farm LLCPDF
- Testimony: Jacqueline Jones -- Oppose Duyck Family Farm LLCPDF
- Testimony: Jacqueline Jones -- Oppose Duyck Family Farm LLCPDF
- Testimony: Haiyang Yuan -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Benjamin Williams -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Benjamin Williams -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Michael McCarthy -- Oppose McCarthy Family FarmPDF
- Testimony: Blaine Ackley -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Greg Macpherson -- Oppose SelfPDF
- Testimony: Jim McCauley -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Amy Wong -- Oppose Oregon Organic CoalitionPDF
- Testimony: David Wall -- Oppose Mr Oregon Opposes SB4PDF
- Testimony: Richard van Pelt -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Shauna McKain-Storey -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Shauna McKain-Storey -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: NW Coast Range -- Unknown PDF
- Testimony: Nicolas Salter -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Mike Dill -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: RJ Cook -- Oppose JP and Susie Cook FamilyPDF
- Testimony: Analene Waterman -- Support Arnita Scheckla Alayne Bryan Analene WatermanPDF
- Testimony: Dave Vanasche -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Dave Vanasche -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Steve Vangrunsven -- Oppose ASH Farms LLCPDF
- Testimony: Blaine Ackley -- Unknown PDF
- Testimony: Daniel Ball -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Paul Ottaviano -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Sid Friedman -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Ethan Nelson -- Support City of EugenePDF
- Testimony: Jeff Newgard -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Lynn Stephan -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Bryan Semingson -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Audrey Darus -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Henry Anderson -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Scott Bruun -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Pat Hickman -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: William Wallace -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Jane DeProspero -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Judith Bruce -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Lynn Gearhart -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Michael McCauley -- Unknown PDF
- Testimony: Susan Hansen -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: David Oakley -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Lisa Nead -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: peter kenagy -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Sally Visher -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Vale Larson-Brasted -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Frank Lonergan -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Stephanie Reilly -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Brian Everest -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Jody Wiser -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Paul Osborn -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Diane Meyers -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: John Meyers -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Shirley Chapman -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Larry Shadle -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Jane Domagalski -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Jean and James Lea -- Oppose Charbonneau property ownerPDF
- Testimony: Nancy Davis -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Charles Missar -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Carole Burnside -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Shannon Jones -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Timothy Jenkins -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Kathryn Fox -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Roger Fontes -- Oppose SelfPDF
- Testimony: Paul Martinsen -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Andy Haugen -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: E N -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Tabitha Boschetti -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Adrienne Stacey -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Musa Wolcott -- Oppose Charbonneau HomeownerPDF
- Testimony: Richard Knight -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: jolly hibbits -- Unknown Egret Flats FarmPDF
- Testimony: Lenny Dee -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Nellie McAdams -- Oppose 1000 Friends of OregonPDF
- Testimony: Dan Keeley -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Luke Mathers -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Sam Lowry -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Beatrice Ellis -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Dianne Ensign -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Katie Dunwell -- Neutral Councilor Katie DunwellPDF
- Testimony: John Schumann -- Unknown myselfPDF
- Testimony: Grace Moen -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Walt Mintkeski -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Betty Reynolds -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Andrew Butz -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Joy Jaquillard -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Thomas Karwaki -- Oppose University Park Neighborhood AssociationPDF
- Testimony: Christian Richmond -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Myron Redford -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Raymond Goodness -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Sandra Batte -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Jennifer Gordon -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: William Bates -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Michael Krall -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: DeAnn Jeremy -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Gary Vallens -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Cassandra Bergstrom -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Nicholas Garrow -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Terry Adams -- Unknown PDF
- Testimony: stacy peairs -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Linda Ingalls -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Gary Newbore -- Oppose CharbonneauPDF
- Testimony: Michelle Week -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Robert Liberty -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Robert Liberty -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Jeanne Roy -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Cynthia Lopez -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Susan Byrd -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Carol Pollard -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Van Mesplay -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Ilsa Perse -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Garry Zimmerman -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Brittany Schulte -- Oppose selfPDF
- Testimony: Michael Viliardos -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Cara Hallock -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Lily Burnett -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Molly Johnson -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Rob Callan -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Joanne Price -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Karon Johnson -- Oppose Myself and my husbandPDF
- Testimony: Paul Cadell -- Oppose MyselfPDF
- Testimony: Greg Leo -- Neutral Mayor Julie FitzgeraldPDF
- Testimony: Laurie Laubenstein -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Dean Klaus -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Paula Hamm -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Chuck McGinnis -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Kathleen Pellicano -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Michael Kitkoski -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: James Hicks -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Janie Thomas -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Meeky Blizzard -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: David Carlson -- Oppose ResidentsPDF
- Testimony: William Bray -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Sheila Dooley -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Wilsonville Council President Kristin Akervall -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Wilsonville Council President Kristin Akervall -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Lee ERickson -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Kelly Lanspa -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Harold Thompson -- Unknown PDF
- Testimony: Steven Wilson -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Richard Scott -- Unknown PDF
- Testimony: Skip Scollan -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Dorothy Jensen -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Celeste Suzanne Joned -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Mary Weil -- Oppose senate bill 4PDF
- Testimony: John Grout -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Douglas Allen -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Steven Petersen -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Cherry Amabisca -- Oppose Save HelvetiaPDF
- Testimony: Cherry Amabisca -- Oppose Save HelvetiaPDF
- Testimony: Cherry Amabisca -- Oppose Save HelvetiaPDF
- Testimony: Cherry Amabisca -- Oppose Save HelvetiaPDF
- Testimony: Brett Fogelstrom -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Eloise Koehler -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Dylan Lamar -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Richard Kaegi -- Oppose myselfPDF
- Testimony: Bill Moir -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Linda de Boer -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Linda de Boer -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Erin Lauer -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Cornelia Gibson -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Clair Klock -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Klaus Gibson -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: charolyn concepcion -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Mary Closson -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Carole Dennison -- Unknown Residents of the areaPDF
- Testimony: Ken Hayes -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: John Hubbard -- Oppose residence of the areaPDF
- Testimony: Linda Lucas -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Scott Lucas -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Kelsey Grout -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Peggy Lynch -- Oppose LWV OregonPDF
- Testimony: Peter Crosby -- Unknown Peter and Darlene CrosbyPDF
- Testimony: Linda Owen -- Oppose MyselfPDF
- Testimony: Jan Lee -- Unknown Oregon Association of Conservation DistrictsPDF
- Testimony: Caroline Berry -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Charlotte Lehan -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Joan Thompson -- Unknown PDF
- Testimony: Lauri Segel-Vaccher -- Oppose LWLCPDF
- Testimony: Lauri Segel-Vaccher -- Oppose LWLCPDF
- Testimony: Lauri Segel-Vaccher -- Oppose LWLCPDF
- Testimony: Elizabeth Lux-Haugen -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Sheila Lantz Wedel -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Robert Bailey -- Oppose Save HelvetiaPDF
- Testimony: Robert Bailey -- Oppose Save HelvetiaPDF
- Testimony: Robert Bailey -- Oppose Save HelvetiaPDF
- Testimony: Anna Maria Ponzi -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Connie Hutchison -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: John Vandenberg -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Lisa Skari -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Brian D Potter -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Roger Alfred Fontes -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Jennifer Constantine -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Luisa Ponzi -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Nicola Hamacher -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Sarah Kelley -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Maria Hamacher -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Andrea DAmico -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: NICHOLAS GIANNETTINO -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Sandra Siegner -- Oppose myselfPDF
- Testimony: Dennis Tylka -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Arief Budiman -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Cliff Lehman -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Rod Park -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Siobhan Murphy -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Wade Keenon -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Peter von Hippel -- Oppose 1000 Friends of OregonPDF
- Testimony: Kathleen and Gerald Greenfield -- Oppose SB-4PDF
- Testimony: Lois Read -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Stacie Hall -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Mayor Julie Fitzgerald -- Oppose City of WilsonvillePDF
- Testimony: Anne Lee -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Tanya Steele -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Eric Hoem -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Dana Hepper -- Support Childrens InstitutePDF
- Testimony: Tom Kells -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Brian and Virginia Horler -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Ken Ivey -- Oppose Aurora Butteville Barlow Community Planning OrganiPDF
- Testimony: Jim Pollard -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Craig Markham -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Jim Emerson -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Jim Emerson -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Peter Gladhart -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Matt Constantine -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Anton Akervall -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Thomas James -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Paul Lipscomb -- Oppose OLAWAPDF
- Testimony: Joann Linville -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Nancy PONZI -- Oppose Ponzi Vineyards dab Laureltwood Vineyard ManagemenPDF
- Testimony: Chris Lyons -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Susan Pellicano -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: John Allcott -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Jean Ratto -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Jason Nolin -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Merry Ann Moore -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Jim Gilbert -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: raymond cyphers -- Oppose myselfPDF
- Testimony: Katherine Brown-Saltzman -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: sue McKenzie -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Jeff Jensen -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Roberta Cade -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Patricia Campbell -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Richard Frey -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Greg Mecklem -- Oppose Eagles Nest Reserve Vineyard and WineryPDF
- Testimony: Janet Crawford -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Mali Fischer -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Tom Roster -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Jacob Apenes -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Virginia Goodell -- Oppose Director Oregon development departmentPDF
- Testimony: Anna Jesse -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Karen Wolfgang -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Aaron Nichols -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Aaron Nichols -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Aaron Nichols -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Stephen Baker -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Holly Hutchason -- Oppose Pacific NW CSA CoalitionPDF
- Testimony: Courtney Veronneau -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Dana Hepper -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Victoria Demchak -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Sue Craig -- Unknown Interfaith Earthkeepers Eugnen SpringfieldPDF
- Testimony: Aaron Nichols -- Oppose Testimony as presented in committeePDF
- Testimony: Mark Kelley -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Nicolle Black -- Unknown myselfPDF
- Testimony: Katherine Wolff -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Dawn Miller -- Oppose farmers of Hillsboro and Helvetia areasPDF
- Testimony: Bryan Pohl -- Support SelfPDF
- Testimony: Marcia Kelley -- Oppose Marion County Democrats Legislative CommitteePDF
- Testimony: Gary DeCamp -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Duncan Wyse -- Unknown PDF
- Testimony: Anne Schneider -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Dale Feik -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Jim McCauley -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Jim McCauley -- Neutral League of Oregon CitiesPDF
- Testimony: James McCauley -- Neutral League of Oregon CitiesPDF
- Testimony: Jean Edwards -- Oppose selfPDF
- Testimony: Tom Taylor -- Support myselfPDF
- Testimony: Jennifer Purcell -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Harry Clapsis -- Support Ampere ComputingPDF
- Testimony: Sandhyarani Dash -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Ruth Corson -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Elizabeth Cox -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: SUsan kass -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Courtney Neron -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Diane Jacobs -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: kathryn evers -- Oppose leave rural lands ruralPDF
- Testimony: Michael Lubitz -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Lyn Jacobs -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Wendy Mortensen -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Holly Hutchason -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Chelsea McGuire -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Catherine Bax -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Robert Emmons -- Unknown PDF
- Testimony: Donna Linvog -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Andrew Desmond -- Support PDF
- Testimony: James Just -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Ann Turner -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Benjamin Barber -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: James Lubischer -- Oppose SelfPDF
- Testimony: Bonnie Hildebrand -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: DJ Vogt -- Support Al ThompsonPDF
- Testimony: Bruce chapin -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Deanna Blem -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Emily Waldron -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Matthew Furrow -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Gabriela Frask -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Robert Emmons -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Doug Bean -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Carmen Merlo -- Support Port of PortlandPDF
- Testimony: Carmen Merlo -- Support Port of PortlandPDF
- Testimony: Carmen Merlo -- Support Port of PortlandPDF
- Testimony: Gerry and Debbie Grossen -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Kathryn Jernstedt -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Phyllis Bond -- Oppose MyselfPDF
- Testimony: Miki Barnes -- Oppose Oregon Aviation WatchPDF
- Testimony: Tracy Rainey -- Support Clean Water ServicesPDF
- Testimony: Lam Research -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Dale Feik -- Neutral Hillsboro Air and WaterPDF
- Testimony: Janice Mason -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Jessica Gomez -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Dean Moberg -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Grace Dinsdale -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Dan Sullivan -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Joel Schauer -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Stella Coakley -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Jennifer Shih -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Mikaela Aguilar -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Susan Andrews -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Steven Fedje -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Olivia Duren -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Kaitlin Baker -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: jeremy pettis -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Leonora Ko -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Elaine Rybak -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Rodrigo Huerta -- Oppose WA County Farmers Farmers Market CustomersPDF
- Testimony: Skip Newberry -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Cameron Craw -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Emma Arbor -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Josie Moberg -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Kelly Ross -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Reuben Peterson -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Rodrigo Huerta -- Oppose CSA and farmer market customersPDF
- Testimony: Elaine Stewart -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Mollie Nelson -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Mollie Nelson -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Jason Sullins -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Julie Peyton -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: James Just -- Oppose SelfPDF
- Testimony: Jonathan Clark -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Janice Flegel -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Greg Malinowski -- Oppose Farmers near speculators who want a loopholePDF
- Testimony: Gil Kelley -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Marcy Houle -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Nicole Kemena -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Lauren Poor -- Oppose OFB and OANPDF
- Testimony: Cynthia Yee -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Robert Bailey -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Robert Bailey -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Nagi Naganathan -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Irem Tumer -- Support Oregon State UniversityPDF
- Testimony: Jennifer Starkey -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Michael Lopes Serrao -- Support Parkrose School DistrictPDF
- Testimony: Elizabeth Durant -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Polly Gottesman -- Oppose Pumpkin Ridge GardensPDF
- Testimony: Debby Garman -- Unknown PDF
- Testimony: Faun Hosey -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Faun Hosey -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Jason Flint -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: o s -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: ANDREA LOSNESS -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: ANDREA LOSNESS -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Clair klock -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Carol Arneson -- Unknown PDF
- Testimony: Laura Johnson -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Tessa Beil -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Judith Tebbs -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Diane Mattox -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Rachel Graham -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Cheryl McDowell -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Jane Roffey Berry -- Support Argay Terrace Neighborhood AssociationPDF
- Testimony: Kris Clarke -- Unknown Argay NeighborsPDF
- Testimony: Amanda Raila -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Josette Schuur -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Lauren Poor -- Oppose OWGL OAN OFBPDF
- Testimony: Ashley Corey -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Will Rasmussen -- Unknown PDF
- Testimony: Catie Theisen -- Unknown OR AFL-CIOPDF
- Testimony: Tony Schuur -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Michael Raila -- Support PDF
- Testimony: Lynn Felton -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Wesley Ward -- Oppose Metropolitan Alliance for Common GoodPDF
- Testimony: Lacey Townsend -- Neutral Tualatin Soil and Water Conservation DistrictPDF
- Testimony: Alice Morrison -- Oppose Friends of Family FarmersPDF
- Testimony: Samuel Diaz -- Neutral PDF
- Testimony: Carol Chesarek -- Oppose Forest Park Neighborhood AssociationPDF
- Testimony: Pegga Mosavi -- Oppose PDF
- Testimony: Megan Petrucelli -- Support SB4PDF
- Testimony: Audrey Darus, third year student, Oregon State University -- Joint Committee On Semiconductors 3/1/2023PDF
- Testimony: Henry Anderson, student, Oregon State University -- Joint Committee On Semiconductors 3/1/2023PDF
- Floor Letter: Sen Sollman -- 3/29/2023PDF
- Floor Letter: Rep Sosa -- 4/6/2023PDF