Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (H)     County boards of voter registration and elections, in their discretion, may establish any number of early in-person voting locations for use in primary, primary runoff, special elections, and all municipal elections, and the formulas provided in this section do not apply.

(I)     Each early voting center must have available every ballot style in use in the particular county for that election."

B.         Section 7-11-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 7-11-10.     (A)     Nominations for candidates for the offices to be voted on in a general or special election may be by political party primary, by political party convention, or by petition; however, a person who was defeated as a candidate for nomination to an office in a party primary or party convention shall may not have his name placed on the ballot for the ensuing general or special election, except that this section does not prevent a defeated candidate from later becoming his party's nominee for that office in that election if the candidate first selected as the party's nominee dies, resigns, is disqualified, or otherwise ceases to become the party's nominee for that office before the election is held.

(B)     A candidate may not file more than one statement of intention of candidacy for a single office for the same election.

(C)     A candidate may not be nominated by more than one political party for a single office for the same election."