1 STATE OF OKLAHOMA
[…] In the event that any
22
23 necessary federal approval is not obtained, or in the event funding
23
24 of Oklahoma Medicaid from state, federal or other sources is
24
Req. No. 627 Page 4
1 withdrawn, reduced or limited in any way that affects implementation
1
2 of the I/T/U Shared Savings Program, the I/T/U Shared Savings
2
3 Program may be terminated immediately by the Authority, and no court
3
4 or tribunal shall have jurisdiction to review such termination.
4
5 SECTION 2. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified
5
6 in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 5061.2 of Title 63, unless there
6
7 is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows:
7
8 A. There is hereby created in the State Treasury a revolving
8
9 fund for the Oklahoma Health Care Authority to be designated the
9
10 "I/T/U Shared Savings Revolving Fund". The fund shall be a
10
11 continuing fund, not subject to fiscal year limitations, and shall
11
12 consist of all monies received by the Authority pursuant to this act
12
13 and otherwise specified or authorized by law.
13