SB0256PAS
[…] [(3)] (4) "minor" means a person under eighteen years of age; and

                [(4)] (5) "sexual orientation" [means heterosexuality, homosexuality or bisexuality, whether actual or perceived] has the same meaning as set forth in Section 28-1-2 NMSA 1978."

     SECTION 3. Section 61-6-15 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1969, Chapter 46, Section 6, as amended) is amended to read:

     "61-6-15. LICENSE MAY BE REFUSED, REVOKED OR SUSPENDED--LICENSEE MAY BE FINED, CENSURED OR REPRIMANDED--PROCEDURE--PRACTICE AFTER SUSPENSION OR REVOCATION--PENALTY--UNPROFESSIONAL AND DISHONORABLE CONDUCT DEFINED--FEES AND EXPENSES.--