67th Legislature HB 676.1
[…] 8 COPAYMENT REQUIREMENTS FOR THE CHILDREN'S HEALTH INSURANCE PROGRAM; REQUIRING
9 CONSIDERATION OF ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSE REDUCTIONS BEFORE MAKING REDUCTIONS TO
10 SERVICES IN MEDICAL ASSISTANCE PROGRAMS; PROVIDING DEFINITIONS; AMENDING SECTIONS
11 15-30-2618, 15-31-511, 53-2-215, 53-2-613, 53-4-1002, 53-4-1003, 53-4-1004, 53-4-1008, 53-4-1115, 53-6-
12 101, 53-6-131, 53-6-133, 53-6-134, AND 53-6-1304, MCA; AMENDING SECTION 48, CHAPTER 415, LAWS
13 OF 2019; AND PROVIDING EFFECTIVE DATES AND A CONTINGENT TERMINATION DATE.”
14
15 BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF THE STATE OF MONTANA:
16
17 Section 1. Section 15-30-2618, MCA, is amended to read:
18 "15-30-2618. (Temporary) Confidentiality of tax records. (1) Except as provided in 5-12-303, 15-1-
19 106, 17-7-111, and subsections (7) through (9) of this section, in accordance with a proper judicial order, or as
20 otherwise provided by law, it is unlawful to divulge or make known in any manner:
21 (a) the amount of income or any particulars set forth or disclosed in any individual report or individual
22 return required under this chapter or any other information secured in the administration of this chapter; or