HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 2315 FILED ON: 2/17/2021
[…] 2 of 5
31 SECTION 5. The first sentence of subsection (a) of section 100F of chapter 276 of the
32 General Laws, as appearing in section 95 of Chapter 253 of the Acts of 2020, is hereby amended
33 by striking the following words:- “not more than 2”
34 SECTION 6. The first sentence of subsection (a) of section 100G of chapter 276 of the
35 General Laws, as appearing in section 96 of chapter 253 of the Acts of 2020, is hereby amended
36 by striking the following words:- “not more than 2”
37 SECTION 7. The first sentence of subsection (a) of section 100H of chapter 276 of the
38 General Laws, as appearing in Section 97 of Chapter 253 of the Acts of 2020 is hereby amended
39 by striking the following words, “who has not more than 2 records that do not include an
40 adjudication as a delinquent, an adjudication as a youthful offender or a conviction” and
41 inserting in place thereof the following words:- “who has any criminal or juvenile record where
42 the disposition did not include an adjudication or conviction”
43 SECTION 8. Clause (a)(3) of section 100I of chapter 276 of the General Laws, as