The FSLSO website is https://www.fslso.com/. 29 Sections 627.943(5) and 627.944(12), F.S. 30 International Risk Management Institute, Glossary, https://www.irmi.com/term/insurance-definitions/fronting (last accessed March 8, 2023). BILL: CS/CS/SB 516 Page 5 Florida.31 Section 624.404(4)(a), F.S., provides that “[n]o authorized insurer shall act as a fronting company for any unauthorized insurer which is not an approved reinsurer.” Florida law explicitly prohibits: An authorized insurer or licensed motor vehicle service agreement company from acting as a fronting company for any unauthorized insurer or unlicensed motor vehicle service agreement company.32 An authorized insurer or licensed home warranty association from