ENROLLED ORIGINAL
[…] “provided, that a patient who is a non-resident cardholder or a patient” in its place.
(7) A new paragraph (19B) is added to read as follows:
“(19B) “Recreation center” means a Department of Parks and Recreation public
facility.”.
(8) Paragraph (20C)(B) is amended by striking the phrase “or has a non-parent
legal guardian who is or has been incarcerated” and inserting the phrase “or has a non-parent
2
ENROLLED ORIGINAL
legal guardian, a grandparent, or a sibling who is or has been arrested, convicted, or
incarcerated” in its place.
(b) Section 6(b) (D.C. Official Code § 7-1671.05(b)) is amended as follows:
(1) Paragraph (4) is amended as follows:
(A) Subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the phrase “30 days” and
inserting the phrase “periods established by the ABC Board by rulemaking, which are between 3
days and no longer than one year in length” in its place.
(B) Subparagraph (B) is amended by striking the phrase “30-day
temporary non-resident” and inserting the phrase “temporary non-resident” in its place.
(2) Paragraph (5)(C) is amended by striking the phrase “3 years” and inserting the