ENGROSSED ORIGINAL
[…] 36 symbol “§” in its place.
37 (5) Paragraph (10) is amended by striking the phase “section 501 of the District of
38 Columbia Health Occupations Revision Act of 1985, effective March 25, 1986 (D.C. Law 6-99;
39 D.C. Official Code § 3-1205.01),” and inserting the phrase “§ 3-1205.01, or working as a
40 psychologist and authorized to practice pursuant to § 3-1205.02(a)(2),” in its place.
41 (b) Section 21-501.01(a) is amended by striking the phrase “the District of Columbia
42 Health Occupations Revision Act of 1985, effective March 25, 1986 (D.C. Law 6-99; D.C.
43 Official Code § 3-1201.01 et seq.).” and inserting the phrase “§ 3-1201.01 et seq.” in its place.
44 (c) Section 21-511(b) is amended by striking the phrase “the Mental Health Service
45 Delivery Reform Act of 2001, effective December 18, 2001 (D.C. Law 14-56; D.C. Official
46 Code § 7-1131.01 et seq.),” and inserting the phrase “§ 7-1131.01 et seq.,” in its place.
47 (d) Section 21-512 is amended by striking the phrase “section 21-511” wherever it
48 appears and inserting the phrase “§ 21-511” in its place.