1 _________________________
[…] 101 workers, the compensation such workers receive from such third-party food meal
102 delivery platform, any gratuities such workers receive, information relating to
103 both completed and cancelled trips, agreements with or policies covering such
104 workers, contact information of such workers, information relating to the setting
105 of fees paid by food service establishments and consumers, and any other
106 information deemed relevant by the Deputy Mayor.”
4
107 Sec. 6 The Minimum Wage Act Revision Act of 1992, effective March 25, 1993 (D.C.
108 Law 9–248; D.C. Official Code § 32–1003):
109 (a) Section (f)(5), (f)(6), (f)(7) and (f)(8) are repealed.
110 (b) New subsections (f)(9) and (f)(10) added to be read as follows:
111 “(f)(10) Except as provided in subsections (h) and (i) of this section, as of July 1, 2025,
112 the tipped minimum wage shall be not less than the minimum wage as set by subtitle (a) of this
113 title, with tips on top.
114 “(f)(10) “Commencing October 1, 2023, there shall be a public education campaign to
115 educate consumers and workers concerning changes to the tipped wage compensation system in