CERTIFICATION OF ENROLLMENT
[…] 8   sentence review board, as provided in RCW 9.96.050; or
 9       (d) A certificate of restoration issued by the governor, as
10   provided in RCW 9.96.020.
11       (7))) (3) For the purposes of this section, ((a person is under
12   the authority of the department of corrections if the person is:
13       (a) Serving)) a sentence of total confinement ((in the custody of
14   the department of corrections; or
15       (b) Subject to community custody as defined in RCW 9.94A.030))
16   does not include confinement imposed as a sanction for a community
17   custody violation under RCW 9.94A.633(1).
18       Sec. 2.   RCW 29A.08.230 and 2020 c 208 s 4 are each amended to
19   read as follows:
20       For all voter registrations, the registrant shall sign the
21   following oath:
22       "I declare that the facts on this voter registration form are
23   true. I am a citizen of the United States, I will have lived at this
24   address in Washington for at least thirty days immediately before the
25   next election at which I vote, and I am at least sixteen years
26   old((,)). I am not disqualified from voting due to a court order, and
27   I am not ((under)) currently serving a sentence of total confinement
28   under   the    jurisdiction    of   the   department   of    corrections
29   ((supervision)) for a Washington felony conviction, and I am not
30   currently   incarcerated   for    a  federal  or   out-of-state   felony
31   conviction."
32       Sec. 3.   RCW 29A.40.091 and 2020 c 12 s 1 are each amended to
33   read as follows:
34       (1) The county auditor shall send each voter a ballot, a security
35   envelope in which to conceal the ballot after voting, a larger