STATE OF OKLAHOMA
[…] entity that:
1. Is organized as a not-for-profit corporation that is tax
exempt pursuant to the provisions of paragraph (3) of subsection (c)
of Section 501 of the United States Internal Revenue Code of 1986,
as amended;
2. Has as its primary purpose the furnishing of legal
assistance to eligible clients in civil matters;
3. Renders legal services to eligible clients in pre- and post-
petition deprived child proceedings; and
4. Is incorporated pursuant to any applicable laws in this
state.
SECTION 4. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified
in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 705 of Title 10, unless there is
created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows:
A. There is hereby created in the State Treasury a revolving
fund for the Administrative Office of the Courts to be designated
the "Family Representation and Advocacy Program Revolving Fund".
The fund shall be a continuing fund, not subject to fiscal year
limitations, and shall consist of all monies received by the