HOUSE BILL 195
[…] [J.] K. enter into opt-in agreements where the enterprise development project is located to facilitate the development of an enterprise development project; provided that if included in the opt-in agreement, the authority shall make payments in lieu of taxes to a county, municipality or school district to offset the tax impact of an enterprise development project."
     SECTION 4. Section 6-34-5 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2022, Chapter 57, Section 5) is amended to read:
     "6-34-5. OPPORTUNITY ENTERPRISE AND HOUSING DEVELOPMENT REVIEW BOARD--CREATED--MEMBERSHIP.--
          A. The "opportunity enterprise and housing development review board" is created. The authority shall provide necessary administrative services to the board.
          B. The board is composed of the following [twelve] fourteen members: