SENATE BILL 407
[…] SECTION 10. Section 61-32-3 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 1993, Chapter 204, Section 3, as amended) is amended to read:

     "61-32-3. DEFINITIONS.--As used in the Funeral Services Act:

          A. "board" means the board of funeral services;

          B. "committal service" means a service at a place of interment or entombment that follows a funeral conducted at another location;

          C. "cremains" means cremated remains;