FILED SENATE
[…] 19 G.S. 162A-19.2. For purposes of this subdivision, "programs to store and
20 protect water resources" includes aquifer or surficial storage."
21 SECTION 4.(e) G.S. 162A-36(a)(8) reads as rewritten:
22 "(8) To fix and revise from time to time and to collect rents, rates, fees and other
23 charges for the use of the services and facilities furnished by any water or
24 sewerage system;system, provided, however, that a district may not charge
25 customers outside the boundaries of the district rates, fees, and other charges
26 in excess of those allowed by G.S. 162A-19.2;"
27 SECTION 4.(f) G.S. 162A-69(8) reads as rewritten:
28 "(8) To fix and revise from time to time and to collect rents, rates, fees and other
29 charges for the use of or for the services and facilities furnished by any
30 sewerage system;system, provided, however, that a district may not charge
31 customers outside the boundaries of the district rates, fees, and other charges
32 in excess of those allowed by G.S. 162A-19.2;"
33 SECTION 4.(g) G.S. 162A-87.3(b) reads as rewritten: