67th Legislature SB 65.2
[…] 27 recommends or requires temperature checks, a person is not required to conduct temperature checks before
28 allowing a person to enter a premises if an individual entering the premises refuses to allow a temperature
-6- Authorized Print Version – SB 65
67th Legislature SB 65.2
1 check.
2 (3) If a federal or state statute, regulation, order, or public health guidance related to covid-19
3 recommends or requires a vaccine, an individual is not required to receive a vaccine and a person is not
4 required to ensure employees or agents are vaccinated to meet the standard of care.
5
6 Section 10 9. Section 27-1-719, MCA, is amended to read:
7 "27-1-719. (Temporary) Liability of seller of product for physical harm to user or consumer. (1)
8 As used in this section, "seller" means a manufacturer, wholesaler, or retailer.
9 (2) A person who sells a product in a defective condition that is unreasonably dangerous to a user or
10 consumer or to the property of a user or consumer is liable for physical harm caused by the product to the