HOUSE DOCKET, NO. 4586 FILED ON: 11/10/2021
[…] 21 intoxicating substance or combination of substances.
22 SECTION 5. Section 8A½ of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby amended by
23 striking out, in lines 27 to 31, the words “of marijuana, narcotic drugs, depressants or stimulant
24 substances, all as defined in section one of said chapter ninety-four C, or from smelling or
25 inhaling the fumes of any substance having the property of releasing toxic vapors as defined in
26 section 18 of chapter 270” and inserting in place thereof the following words:- any other
27 intoxicating substance or combination of substances.
28 SECTION 6. Section 21 of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby amended by
29 striking out, in lines 20 to 23, the words “upon any way or place to which the public has the right
30 of access, or upon any way or in any place to which members of the public have access as
31 invitees, or who,”.
32 SECTION 7. Said section 21 of said chapter 90, as so appearing, is hereby further
33 amended by striking out, in lines 25 to 31, the words “, marihuana or narcotic drugs, or
34 depressant or stimulant substances, all as defined in section one of chapter ninety-four C, or