The Florida Senate
[…]  Assets and liabilities at the beginning and end of the fiscal year;
 Receipts of any kind and the sources thereof;
 Salary, allowances, and other direct or indirect disbursements to each officer and to each
employee who received during the fiscal year more than $10,000 in the aggregate from the
employee organization and any affiliated employee organization;
 Direct and indirect loans made to any officer, employee, member which aggregated more
than $250 during the fiscal year; and
 Direct and indirect loans to any business enterprise.
9
Section 447.203(11), F.S., defines employee organization as any “labor organization, union, association, fraternal order,
occupational or professional society, or group, however organized or constituted, which represents, or seeks to represent, any
public employee or group of public employees concerning any matters relating to their employment relationship with a public
employer.”
10
Section 447.305(1), F.S.
11
Section 447.305(1)(a-h), F.S.
12
Section 447.305(2), F.S.
BILL: CS/SB 1746 Page 5
A registration fee of $15 must be submitted for each registration and renewal.13
In addition to the information above, certain employee organizations14 must submit the following