The disclosure summary informs the prospective purchaser of a condominium unit of specified information, including that the condominium is created within a portion of a building or within a multiple parcel building, and that the association and unit owners may have limited or no control over the maintenance, operation, and costs of the portions of the building that are not submitted to the condominium form of ownership, and that a copy of instrument creating the condominium is or will be recorded in the public record. The bill revises the definition for the term “condominium property” in s. 718.103(14), F.S., to mean “the lands, leaseholds, improvements, any personal property, and all easements and rights appurtenant thereto, regardless of whether contiguous, which are subjected to condominium ownership.” The bill also provides that the amendments made to s. 718.103, F.S., which revise the definition for the term “condominium property,” and s. 718.202(3), F.S., relating to the use of escrow funds by the developer, and the creation of ss. 718.407(1), (2), and (7), F.S., relating to the creation of