The Florida Senate
[…]  First degree misdemeanor if he or she is under 19 years of age.14
 Third degree felony if he or she is 19 years of age or older.15
7
Section 810.145(1)(b), F.S., “Imaging device” means any mechanical, digital, or electronic viewing device; still camera;
camcorder; motion picture camera; or any other instrument, equipment, or format capable of recording, storing, or
transmitting visual images of another person.
8
Section 810.145(1)(a), F.S., “Broadcast” means electronically transmitting a visual image with the intent that it be viewed
by another person.
9
Section 810.145(1)(d), F.S., “Privately exposing the body” means exposing a sexual organ.
10
Section 810.145(1)(c), F.S., “Place and time when a person has a reasonable expectation of privacy” means a place and
time when a reasonable person would believe that he or she could fully disrobe in privacy, without being concerned that the
person’s undressing was being viewed, recorded, or broadcasted by another, including, but not limited to, the interior of a