The Florida Senate
[…] as the names of the spouses and children of a public guardian or employee with fiduciary
         responsibility, and the names and locations of schools and day care facilities attended by the
         children of a public guardian or employee with fiduciary responsibility. 39
30
   Chapter 99-277, L.O.F.
31
   Chapter 2016-40, L.O.F.
32
   The DOEA, Office of Public and Professional Guardians, available at https://elderaffairs.org/programs-services/office-of-
public-professional-guardians-oppg/ (last visited February 7, 2023).
33
   Id.
34
   Id.
35
   Chapter 2018-16, s. 1, L.O.F.
36
   Section 744.21031, F.S., defines “employees with fiduciary responsibility” to mean “an employee of a public guardian who
has the ability to direct any transactions of a ward’s funds, assets, or property; who under the supervision of the guardian,
manages the care of the ward; or who makes any health care decision, as defined in s. 765.101, on behalf of the ward.”
37
   Section 119.071(4)(d)1.b., defines “telephone numbers” includes home telephone numbers, personal cellular telephone
numbers, personal pager telephone numbers, and telephone numbers associated with personal communications devices.
38
   Section 744.21031, F.S.
39
   Id.