ENROLLED ORIGINAL
[…] Sec. 2. Section 47–362 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by adding a
new subsection (j) to read as follows:
“(j) Notwithstanding § 47-361(14), § 47-363(a) shall apply to any reprogramming
request, regardless of dollar value, related to the DC Circulator, as described in Title III of the
Department of Transportation Establishment Act of 2002, effective March 5, 2007 (D.C. Law 16-
225; D.C. Official Code § 50–921.31 et seq.).”.
Sec. 3. Title III of the Department of Transportation Establishment Act of 2002, effective
March 6, 2007 (D.C. Law 16-225; D.C. Official Code § 50–921.31 et seq.), is amended as
follows:
(a) Section 11c (D.C. Official Code § 50-921.33) is amended to read as follows:
“Sec. 11c. DC Circulator Fund establishment.
“(a) There is established as a special fund the DC Circulator Fund (“Fund”), which shall
be administered by the District Department of Transportation (“DDOT”) in accordance with
subsections (c), (d), and (e) of this section.
1
ENROLLED ORIGINAL
“(b) All special purpose funds collected from the following sources shall be deposited
into the Fund: