ENROLLED ORIGINAL
[…] (a) Section 2 (D.C. Official Code § 6-201) is amended as follows:
(1) Paragraph (6) is amended by striking the phrase “Board of Commissioners”
and inserting the phrase “Stabilization and Reform Board” in its place.
(2) Paragraph (12) is repealed.
(3) A new paragraph (17A) is added to read as follows:
“(17A) “Dwelling unit” means any room or group of rooms located within a
residential or mixed-use building and forming a single unit that is used or intended to be used for
living, sleeping, and the preparation and eating of meals.”.
(b) Section 10(h) (D.C. Official Code § 6-209(h)) is amended as follows:
(1) Strike the phrase “or Commissioner of the Authority” and insert the phrase
“member of the Board, or member of the former Board of Commissioners” in its place.
(2) Strike the phrase “a Commissioner” and insert the phrase “a member of the
Board, member of the former Board of Commissioners,” in its place.
(c) New sections 11a, 11b, and 11c are added to read as follows:
“Sec. 11a. Stabilization and Reform Board.