The plaintiff may request a security report as part of a 65 motion for preliminary injunction or as a separate motion filed with the court at any time. 66 If a security report is ordered, it shall be completed within 30 days. Within 10 days of 67 completion of the report, a copy of a security report containing recommended measures 68 to abate the nuisance activity shall be filed with the court, and the owner shall provide a 69 notice to all tenants at the property informing them that they may request a copy of the 70 security report from the owner without cost.”. 71 (c) Section 11 (D.C. Official Code § 42-3110) is amended as follows: 72 (1) Subsection (b)(3) is amended by striking the phrase “secure locks, 73 hiring private security personnel, increasing lighting in common areas, and using 74 videotaped surveillance” and inserting the phrase “secure and tamper-resistant locks and 75 doors, hiring private security personnel, increasing lighting in common areas inside and 76 outside the property, and using video surveillance” in its place. 77 (2) Subsection (c) is amended as follows: