1 ______________________________
[…] 117 resolved and has been reported as paid, settled, or otherwise resolved on the consumer’s credit
118 report;
119 “(4) The account subject to the dispute has been removed from the consumer’s
120 credit report;
121 “(5) The debt collector has provided to the consumer credit service organization
122 or to the consumer the verification information or documentation described in 15 U.S.C.
123 §1692Gg(b) regarding the account subject to dispute; or
5
124 “(6) The debt collector reasonable determines that the dispute is frivolous or
125 irrelevant in accordance with 15 U.S.C. §1681i(a)(3) or 15 U.S.C. §1681s-2(a)(8)(f).”
126 (b) Section 28-4605 is amended as follows:
127 (1) Subsection (d) is amended to read as follows:
128 “(d) The contract shall be accompanied by a notice of cancellation that shall include the
129 following:
130 “(1) A conspicuous statement in size equal to at least 10-point bold type, in
131 immediate proximity to the space reserved for the signature of the consumer as follows: “You,
132 the buyer, may cancel this contract at any time prior to midnight of the third business day after