1                                                                     _________________________
[…] 102   delivery platform, any gratuities such workers receive, information relating to
103   both completed and cancelled trips, agreements with or policies covering such
104   workers, contact information of such workers, information relating to the setting
105   of fees paid by food service establishments and consumers, and any other
106   information deemed relevant by the Deputy Mayor.”
                                        4
107           Sec. 6 The Minimum Wage Act Revision Act of 1992, effective March 25, 1993 (D.C.
108   Law 9–248; D.C. Official Code § 32–1003):
109           (a) Section (f)(5), (f)(6), (f)(7) and (f)(8) are repealed.
110           (b) New subsections (f)(9) and (f)(10) added to be read as follows:
111           “(f)(10) Except as provided in subsections (h) and (i) of this section, as of July 1, 2025,
112   the tipped minimum wage shall be not less than the minimum wage as set by subtitle (a) of this
113   title, with tips on top.
114           “(f)(10) “Commencing October 1, 2023, there shall be a public education campaign to
115   educate consumers and workers concerning changes to the tipped wage compensation system in